Tournaments

Recent Results

Yellow Jacket Open
Stefano Travaglino – 3rd Place Mixed Epee
Anthony Martin – 5th Place Mixed Epee
Eric Lange (alumn) – 7th Place Mixed Epee
Conor Lenahan – 12th Place Mixed Epee, earning D20; 6th Place Div III Epee
Parker Bin Qi – 7th Place Div III Saber, earning E20
Max Rudolph – 8th Place Mixed Foil, earning C20; 2nd Place Div III Foil
Mustafa Hussain – 8th Place Div III Foil

Tiger Open
Alex Dulisse – 2nd Place Div III Epee, renewing D20
Jacob Webb – 7th Place Mixed Foil; 8th Place Mixed Epee, renewing C20
Mustafa Hussain – 2nd Place Div III Foil
Max Rudolph – 5th Place Div III Foil

Laurence Schiller ROC
Jacob Webb – 7th Place Div II Men’s Foil, qualifying for Nationals
Annabel Hsu – 2nd Place Div II Women’s Epee, qualifying for Nationals
Aidan Labrozzi – 2nd Place Div II Men’s Epee, qualifying for Nationals
Daniel Jung – 7th Placec Div I Men’s Epee, qualifying for Nationals
Brian Cai – 9th Place Div I Men’s Epee, qualifying for Nationals
Ana Cristian, 3rd Place Div I Women’s Epee, qualifying for Nationals

Emory Collegiate
Max Rudolph – 1st Place Mixed Saber; 2nd Place Mixed Foil; 1st Place Mixed Team Foil
Alexander Goebel – 3rd Place Mixed Foil
Ian Graham – 2nd Place Mixed Saber; 2nd Place Mixed Team Foil; 2nd Place Mixed Team Saber
James Crowley – 3rd Place Mixed Saber
Rishi Narayan Chakraborty – 1st Place Mixed Team Foil
Odile Vidrine – 1st Place Mixed Team Foil
Maddy Liotta – 2nd Place Mixed Team Foil; 2nd Place Mixed Team Saber
Russell McGrath – 2nd Place Mixed Team Foil; 2nd Place Mixed Team Saber
Peyton Lee – 3rd Place Mixed Team Foil
Gaby Wong – 3rd Place Mixed Team Foil
Dustin Minshew – 3rd Place Mixed Team Foil

Volunteer Open
Daniel Jung (coach) – 2nd Place Open Epee
Russell McGrath – 3rd Place Open Epee, earning B20
Rishi Narayan Chakraborty – 6th Place Open Epee and 1st Place Div III Epee, earning C20
Alex Dulisse – 5th Place Div III Epee
Conor Lenahan – 6th Place Div III Epee
Raines Proctor – 8th Place Div III Epee
Ian Graham – 5th Place Open Saber and 7th Place Div III Saber, earning E20; 5th Place Div III Foil
Parth Deshmukh (alumn) – 2nd Place Open Foil
Matt Bernstein (alumn) – 6th Place Open Foil
Mustafa Hussain – 7th Place Div III Foil

YJFC Tournament Schedule

Fall 2019

  • September 28th – Szathmary Open
  • October 12th-13th – Fall SIFA
  • October 26th-27th – GT Collegiate: Halloween Hack & Slash

Spring 2020

  • January 25th-26th – UGA Open
  • February 1st-2nd – Green Gator
  • February 8th-9th – Volunteer Open
  • February 29th-March 1st – Tiger Open
  • March 7th-8th – Yellow Jacket Open

%d bloggers like this: